TP-Link SFP í RJ45 breyta – MC220L

5.550 kr.

Ekki á lager

Láttu aðra vita

Lýsing

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • SFP port supports hot-swappable

Datasheet download

Media converter and module
Standards and protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic functions Full duplex data flow control (IEEE 802.3x standard)
Increasing the range of fiber optic transmission to 0.55 km for multimode connections and to 10 km for single-mode connections.
Ports 1 port 1000Mb/s SFP
1 port RJ45 10/100/1000Mb/s (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wavelength Depending on the SFP module used
Network Media 1000BASE-X SFP module (single-mode or multi-mode)
Mains cable 1000BASE-T Cat 5, 5e or 6 UTP cable (up to 100 m)
STP EIA/TIA-568 cable 100Ω (up to 100 m)
Diode indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (S×G×W) 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm (3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch)
Power supply External power supply
Maximum power consumption 1,7 W
Certificates FCC, CE, RoHS
Working environment Permissible operating temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Permissible storage temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Permissible air humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing
Permissible storage humidity: 5%~90%, non-condensing